S3 Husbando Wars || Fire Emblem HEROES 📣

Round 11: Best Boy (Fire Emblem HEROES)

Best Boys

Shadow Dragon - Navarre :feh_navarreculture: (Previous Winners: Barst & Camus)
Echoes: SoV - Saber :beer: (Previous Winners: Saber and Lukas)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Eldgian :horse: (Previous Winners: Quan and Sigurd)
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Shannan :crossed_swords:
Sword of Seals - Dieck :eggplant: (Previous Winner: Rutger)
Blazing Sword - Hecc Daddy :feh_hecstare: (Previous Winners: Hector & Eliwood)
Sacred Stones - Joshua :cowboy_hat_face: (Previous Winners: Joshua & Innes)
Tellius - Ike (Previous Winners: Zelgius & Haar) :feh_fbike:
Awakening - Lon’qu :feh_loncool: (Previous Winners: Lon’qu & Inigo)
Fates: Conquest - Leo
Fates: Birthright - Kaze (Previous Winner: Shiro)
Three Houses - Claude von Riegan :feh_claudetea: (BE Previous Winner: Ferdinand von Aegir :ferdbirb: / BL Previous Winner: Felix Hugo Fraldarius :feh_felixperish: || GD Previous Winner: Claude :feh_claudesalt: || Church Previous Winner: THE GATEKEEPER

Best Girls

Shadow Dragon - Caeda :feh_caedawut: (Previous Winners: Caeda & Minerva)
Echoes: SoV - Sonya :nail_care: (Previous Winners: Mae & Genny)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Ayra :crossed_swords:
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Olwen :feh_rein: (Previous Winner: Ishtar)
Sword of Seals - Igrene (Previous Winners: Lilina & Idunn)
Blazing Sword - Lyn & Ninian :feh_lynstare: :feh_nini: (Previous Winners: Lyn --> Ninian)
Sacred Stones - L’Arachel :feh_larawink: (Previous Winners: Marisa & Tana)
Tellius - Titania :axe: :horse: :red_square: (Previous Winners: Elincia & Titania)
Awakening - Lucina :feh_lucinastop: (Previous Winners: Tharja, Lucina & Tiki)
Fates: Conquest - Selena (Previous Winners: Felicia and Velouria)
Fates: Birthright - Kagero (Previous Winner: Felicia)
Three Houses - Dorothea :feh_dorotheawink: (BE Previous Winner: Dorothea || BL Previous Winner: Ingrid || GD Previous Winner: Hilda || Church Previous Winner: Shamir)


  • Alfonse
    BtlFace_C_0
  • Bruno
    BrunoDamaged
  • Fáfnir
    Fáfnir_Heroes
  • Fehnix
    ed0322c7bca55b9bd5db30f0daebecef044e5a47
  • Freyr
    Freyr_Damaged
  • Gustav
    Gustav_Heroes
  • Helbindi
    Helbindi_Heroes
  • Hríd
    Hríd_Heroes
  • Líf
    Líf_Heroes
  • Ótr
    Screen Shot 2021-01-17 at 9.48.31 AM
  • Surtr
    Surtr_Heroes

0 voters

5 Likes

Interesting, a Heroes one

Lif and Alfonse for me

Edit: I changed my mind about Hrid after giving it some thought. Alfonse instead lol

1 Like

Alfonse and Helbindi are cool dudes

The waifu FEH poll will actually be pretty difficult for me :thinking:

Mira has my vote there for sure though

2 Likes

I really want to vote for Alfonse, Líf, AND Helbindi

Idk what to do with myself

3 Likes

Gustav and Lif on my end.

Please give us Gustav at some point, I.S. :catroll:

2 Likes

Fáfnir Must Win

@Umbriel help me campaign for the best Villain in Feh!!

Freyr and Frosty Ike Hrid let’s go

Fáfnir and Hríd for me

If my edgy husband dont win i will be even more emo

4 Likes

Lif reps :fgo_jeannecheer:

2 Likes

Looks like we’re on opposing sides then M’lady

1 Like

Lies, we shall win this together and with all the other Lif reps

2 Likes

What most people see:

What we emos see:

6 Likes

Im getting war flashbacks

3 Likes

Líf wore a mask before it was mandatory cool

8 Likes

Despite my Fáfnir addiction he’s not my top fav lmao :feh_lucyshrug:

The real top ones here

RAAAAAAA ONLY WANT ONE FUTURE





And the main lord himself :fgo_gaooo:




Honorable mentions :feh_faedance:



and fafnir if he actually had art

11 Likes

Tfw Alfonse is in first and second place

7 Likes

Permission to vote for all of them except Fehnix.

1 Like

Since Lif is in first already the choice is easy :feh_hridexcited:

4 Likes

Nah, Hrid and Fafnir, Freyr is to obscure to be liked by me, we don’t know enough about him