S3 Husbando Wars || Semi-Finals

Round 13: Semi-Finals (Best Boy) :fgo_semismug:

Best Boys

Preliminaries

Shadow Dragon - Navarre :feh_navarreculture: (Previous Winners: Barst & Camus)
Echoes: SoV - Saber :beer: (Previous Winners: Saber and Lukas)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Eldgian :horse: (Previous Winners: Quan and Sigurd)
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Shannan :crossed_swords:
Sword of Seals - Dieck :eggplant: (Previous Winner: Rutger)
Blazing Sword - Hecc Daddy :feh_hecstare: (Previous Winners: Hector & Eliwood)
Sacred Stones - Joshua :cowboy_hat_face: (Previous Winners: Joshua & Innes)
Tellius - Ike (Previous Winners: Zelgius & Haar) :feh_fbike:
Awakening - Lon’qu :feh_loncool: (Previous Winners: Lon’qu & Inigo)
Fates: Conquest - Leo
Fates: Birthright - Kaze (Previous Winner: Shiro)
Three Houses - Claude von Riegan :feh_claudetea: (BE Previous Winner: Ferdinand von Aegir :ferdbirb: / BL Previous Winner: Felix Hugo Fraldarius :feh_felixperish: || GD Previous Winner: Claude :feh_claudesalt: || Church Previous Winner: THE GATEKEEPER
HEROES - Líf (Previous Winners: Helbindi and Líf)

Intro to the Finals - Claude, Hector, Saber, Líf, Ike, Leo, Shannan, and Joshua.
Quarter-Finals - Claude, Hector, Ike, and Joshua

Best Girls

Preliminaries

Shadow Dragon - Caeda :feh_caedawut: (Previous Winners: Caeda & Minerva)
Echoes: SoV - Sonya :nail_care: (Previous Winners: Mae & Genny)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Ayra :crossed_swords:
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Olwen :feh_rein: (Previous Winner: Ishtar)
Sword of Seals - Igrene (Previous Winners: Lilina & Idunn)
Blazing Sword - Lyn & Ninian :feh_lynstare: :feh_nini: (Previous Winners: Lyn --> Ninian)
Sacred Stones - L’Arachel :feh_larawink: (Previous Winners: Marisa & Tana)
Tellius - Titania :axe: :horse: :red_square: (Previous Winners: Elincia & Titania)
Awakening - Lucina :feh_lucinastop: (Previous Winners: Tharja, Lucina & Tiki)
Fates: Conquest - Selena (Previous Winners: Felicia and Velouria)
Fates: Birthright - Kagero (Previous Winner: Felicia)
Three Houses - Dorothea :feh_dorotheawink: (BE Previous Winner: Dorothea || BL Previous Winner: Ingrid || GD Previous Winner: Hilda || Church Previous Winner: Shamir)
HEROES - Laegjarn

Intro to the Finals - Caeda, Dorothea, L’Arachel, Lucina, Ninian, Sonya, and Titania
Quarter-Finals - Dorothea, Titania, Lucina, & L’Arachel

Top 2 will stay on the Island

The Others Get Sent Packing

  • Claude von Riegan
    24ae7e6a99984a66cbf3101e44fcdf43af06a81a
  • Hector
    Hector Special
  • Ike
    rike_special
  • Joshua
    Face_12

0 voters

5 Likes

Ike and Joshua for me. Let’s go boys :fgo_gaooo:

5 Likes

Oof, the few guys I wanted to win got sent home

Guess I’ll pick Claude

3 Likes

I think it’s obvious as to whomst I voted for.

3 Likes

ez :feh_claudesmug:

3 Likes

Only one worth voting for for me :feh_claudesmugger:

2 Likes

I’m sorry, Claude.


6 Likes

This almond is so loyal to Joshua

5 Likes

Yeah you could say I’m pretty nuts for him.

6 Likes

Joshua gang :catdance:

We got this! :feh_caspar:

2 Likes

I have the utmost faith in my man joshua to do this. Even if not, h̶e̶ ̶g̶o̶t̶ ̶f̶a̶r̶t̶h̶e̶r̶ ̶t̶h̶a̶n̶ ̶I̶ ̶e̶v̶e̶r̶ ̶t̶h̶o̶u̶g̶h̶t̶ ̶h̶e̶ ̶w̶o̶u̶l̶d̶.̶

4 Likes

I know :feh_hridexcited:

No matter the outcome I’ll be proud :fgo_ereshlove:

3 Likes

Why is this me but with Leo last round lol

4 Likes

It’s ok, I have a soft spot for leo and i would have voted him if I wasn’t such a simp for joshua.

2 Likes

The thought is what counts :feh_nino:

I love Joshua too so this still works out perfectly for me

2 Likes

Valid

1 Like

Ike and Hector all the way :fgo_jeannecheer:

2 Likes

Then we are opposition

Joshua und Claude

We have the same votes on both polls, what’s good :fgo_davinci:

4 Likes

6 Likes