Season 3 Husbando Wars || The FINALE

Round 14: Final Round (Best Boy)

Best Boys

Preliminaries

Shadow Dragon - Navarre :feh_navarreculture: (Previous Winners: Barst & Camus)
Echoes: SoV - Saber :beer: (Previous Winners: Saber and Lukas)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Eldgian :horse: (Previous Winners: Quan and Sigurd)
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Shannan :crossed_swords:
Sword of Seals - Dieck :eggplant: (Previous Winner: Rutger)
Blazing Sword - Hecc Daddy :feh_hecstare: (Previous Winners: Hector & Eliwood)
Sacred Stones - Joshua :cowboy_hat_face: (Previous Winners: Joshua & Innes)
Tellius - Ike (Previous Winners: Zelgius & Haar) :feh_fbike:
Awakening - Lon’qu :feh_loncool: (Previous Winners: Lon’qu & Inigo)
Fates: Conquest - Leo
Fates: Birthright - Kaze (Previous Winner: Shiro)
Three Houses - Claude von Riegan :feh_claudetea: (BE Previous Winner: Ferdinand von Aegir :ferdbirb: / BL Previous Winner: Felix Hugo Fraldarius :feh_felixperish: || GD Previous Winner: Claude :feh_claudesalt: || Church Previous Winner: THE GATEKEEPER
HEROES - Líf (Previous Winners: Helbindi and Líf)

Intro to the Finals - Claude, Hector, Saber, Líf, Ike, Leo, Shannan, and Joshua.
Quarter-Finals - Claude, Hector, Ike, and Joshua
Semi-Finals - Claude & Joshua

Best Girls

Preliminaries

Shadow Dragon - Caeda :feh_caedawut: (Previous Winners: Caeda & Minerva)
Echoes: SoV - Sonya :nail_care: (Previous Winners: Mae & Genny)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Ayra :crossed_swords:
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Olwen :feh_rein: (Previous Winner: Ishtar)
Sword of Seals - Igrene (Previous Winners: Lilina & Idunn)
Blazing Sword - Lyn & Ninian :feh_lynstare: :feh_nini: (Previous Winners: Lyn --> Ninian)
Sacred Stones - L’Arachel :feh_larawink: (Previous Winners: Marisa & Tana)
Tellius - Titania :axe: :horse: :red_square: (Previous Winners: Elincia & Titania)
Awakening - Lucina :feh_lucinastop: (Previous Winners: Tharja, Lucina & Tiki)
Fates: Conquest - Selena (Previous Winners: Felicia and Velouria)
Fates: Birthright - Kagero (Previous Winner: Felicia)
Three Houses - Dorothea :feh_dorotheawink: (BE Previous Winner: Dorothea || BL Previous Winner: Ingrid || GD Previous Winner: Hilda || Church Previous Winner: Shamir)
HEROES - Laegjarn

Intro to the Finals - Caeda, Dorothea, L’Arachel, Lucina, Ninian, Sonya, and Titania
Quarter-Finals - Dorothea, Titania, Lucina, & L’Arachel
Semi-Finals - Dorothea & Titania
Final Round - ONGOING

One Will Live, One Will Die :feh_bklul:

  • Claude von Riegan
    24ae7e6a99984a66cbf3101e44fcdf43af06a81a
  • Joshua
    Face_12

0 voters

Who Will It Be? Claude von Riegan or the Prince of Jehanna?


6 Likes

Let’s go Joshua! :fgo_gaooo:

7 Likes

Heard you

8 Likes

Joshua for the win!
:fgo_gaooo:

4 Likes

:feh_odinupset:

1 Like

A blessed top 2 but I’m still shook Joshua beat Hector and Ike

7 Likes

Hector and Ike were defeated soooo…

LET’S GO CLAUDE :feh_claude_gun:

3 Likes

Fear

THE

DEER!!

I expected Ike not to make it, unfortunately. He’s still my #2 boy in Fire Emblem, but I felt like he was barely making it every time.

Hector has me mad shook tho

7 Likes

I was convinced the finals were gonna be between Hector and Claude

I was ok with anyone from the top 4 making it but I figured Joshua was gonna get killed

7 Likes

Same. I was pretty sure that Joshua would lose but I voted for him anyway.

7 Likes

Joshua critting as a swordsmaster Caellach with Audhulma is one of the most satisfying things ever

5 Likes

image
Why Noodles :feh_ikecry:

1 Like

also Joshua is popping off ngl
Beating nearly every lord is something not every man can do, thats why he’s a king

5 Likes

Joshua directly shows the abs. :feh_annawink:

1 Like

This last round doesn’t feel like a competition.

Though it was well fought either way

1 Like

No Hector? 0/10.

Oh well, voted for claude.

4 Likes

You are a Man of culture as well I see

1 Like

Yooo, Joshua making the finale is wild. Let’s go best boy

5 Likes

Make me proud, joshua.

3 Likes