Season 3 Waifu Wars || The FINALE

Round 14: Final Round (Best Girl)

Best Boys

Preliminaries

Shadow Dragon - Navarre :feh_navarreculture: (Previous Winners: Barst & Camus)
Echoes: SoV - Saber :beer: (Previous Winners: Saber and Lukas)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Eldgian :horse: (Previous Winners: Quan and Sigurd)
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Shannan :crossed_swords:
Sword of Seals - Dieck :eggplant: (Previous Winner: Rutger)
Blazing Sword - Hecc Daddy :feh_hecstare: (Previous Winners: Hector & Eliwood)
Sacred Stones - Joshua :cowboy_hat_face: (Previous Winners: Joshua & Innes)
Tellius - Ike (Previous Winners: Zelgius & Haar) :feh_fbike:
Awakening - Lon’qu :feh_loncool: (Previous Winners: Lon’qu & Inigo)
Fates: Conquest - Leo
Fates: Birthright - Kaze (Previous Winner: Shiro)
Three Houses - Claude von Riegan :feh_claudetea: (BE Previous Winner: Ferdinand von Aegir :ferdbirb: / BL Previous Winner: Felix Hugo Fraldarius :feh_felixperish: || GD Previous Winner: Claude :feh_claudesalt: || Church Previous Winner: THE GATEKEEPER
HEROES - Líf (Previous Winners: Helbindi and Líf)

Intro to the Finals - Claude, Hector, Saber, Líf, Ike, Leo, Shannan, and Joshua.
Quarter-Finals - Claude, Hector, Ike, and Joshua
Semi-Finals - Claude & Joshua
Final Round - Ongoing

Best Girls

Preliminaries

Shadow Dragon - Caeda :feh_caedawut: (Previous Winners: Caeda & Minerva)
Echoes: SoV - Sonya :nail_care: (Previous Winners: Mae & Genny)
Genealogy Gen 1 - Ayra :crossed_swords:
Genealogy Gen 2/Thracia 776 - Olwen :feh_rein: (Previous Winner: Ishtar)
Sword of Seals - Igrene (Previous Winners: Lilina & Idunn)
Blazing Sword - Lyn & Ninian :feh_lynstare: :feh_nini: (Previous Winners: Lyn --> Ninian)
Sacred Stones - L’Arachel :feh_larawink: (Previous Winners: Marisa & Tana)
Tellius - Titania :axe: :horse: :red_square: (Previous Winners: Elincia & Titania)
Awakening - Lucina :feh_lucinastop: (Previous Winners: Tharja, Lucina & Tiki)
Fates: Conquest - Selena (Previous Winners: Felicia and Velouria)
Fates: Birthright - Kagero (Previous Winner: Felicia)
Three Houses - Dorothea :feh_dorotheawink: (BE Previous Winner: Dorothea || BL Previous Winner: Ingrid || GD Previous Winner: Hilda || Church Previous Winner: Shamir)
HEROES - Laegjarn

Intro to the Finals - Caeda, Dorothea, L’Arachel, Lucina, Ninian, Sonya, and Titania
Quarter-Finals - Dorothea, Titania, Lucina, & L’Arachel
Semi-Finals - Dorothea & Titania

One Will Live, One Will Die :feh_bklul:

  • Dorothea
    Doro
  • Titania
    YdpA3SU

0 voters

Who Will It Be?

The Esteemed Mystical Songstress of the Mittelfrank Opera or The Fierce Deputy Commander of the Greil Mercenaries?


image

12 Likes

image

I need two votes

10 Likes

Let’s go Titania :fgo_jeannecheer:

8 Likes

I can’t choose between these QUEENS

5 Likes

Both are queens, so whatever happens I’m happy :feh_dorotheawink:

5 Likes

Dorothea!!

1 Like

I’m having an existential crisis right now

6 Likes

It is painful lol

Can Dorothea solo the first 10 chapters of three houses? Didn’t think so. Dorothea believers in shambles.

5 Likes

When you’re happy with the outcome either way

8 Likes

Gotta go with Titania.
Kindness, strength, grace, amazing red hair, tragic unrequited love.

She got it all.

9 Likes

It’s an even more blessed top 2 than the guys

But for real, thankfully there are no dubs

4 Likes

Titania seems great but I haven’t played the Tellius games so I’ll go for the other great one.

5 Likes

Let’s gooooo Titania!


I’m sorry Dorothea :feh_elisad:

6 Likes

image

That titania pic is wholesome

7 Likes

dorothea!
:feh_dorotheawink:

3 Likes

Oh well. Lucy fought a good fight, but this was expected

I’m proud she made it to top 4 at least

4 Likes

Let’s go Dorothea!

4 Likes

I DIDNT SEE THIS

GO TITANIA YOU CAN DO IT

6 Likes

This was expected but it was really close so that’s nice.

2 Likes